CONGRATULATIONS to everyone who qualified from around the County to the next round of qualifying meets heading towards the Jr. Fresno Relays Championships on May 6th, in Sanger, Ca!!! And hopefully...the VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIPS on May 13th, at VETERANS MEMORIAL STADIUM IN CLOVIS!!!

BREAKING JETS NEWS!!!

Listen to this Jets, our very own, KAYDEN LEWIS-BURNLEY, competed Saturday (4/22/17), in a Bay Area track meet and pulled off an amazing "Trifecta" winning the Sub-Bantam Boys 100m, 200m, AND 400m!!! What's more amazing is his time (1:12.66) in the 400m ranks him #1 in USATF Region 14 AND #5 IN THE NATION!!! Way to go Kayden from the entire Jets Family, GREAT JOB!

 

 

 

 

 

2016 USATF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

AT CSU of SACRAMENTO, SACRAMENTO, CA

*** ALL - AMERICANS ***

Molly Streich - 4th place, 11-12 Girls Pentathlon

Ziane Williams - 5th place, 8 & under Girls Turbo Javelin

Autumn Jensen - 3rd place, 11-12 Girls Turbo Javelin

                             - 7th place, 11-12 Girls Long Jump

Tony Chavez - 5th place, 11-12 Boys 4 x 800 Relay

Dylan Devine - 5th place, 11-12 Boys 4 x 800 Relay

Titus Unruh - 5th place, 11-12 Boys 4 x 800 Relay

Ben Borchers - 5th place, 11-12 Boys 4 x 800 Relay

Kaia Bonnette - 5th place, 13-14 Girls 200m Hurdles

Byron Williams - 3rd place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Paramveer Chohan - 3rd place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Stephen Garcia - 3rd place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Adam Mahmoud - 3rd place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 400 Relay

 

*** TOP 25 FINISHERS ***

Brooklin Woolf - 11th place, 13-14 Girls Pentathlon

Autumn Jensen - 12th place, 11-12 Girls Pentathlon

Mason Hodges - 14th place, 11-12 Boys Pentathlon

Pablo Perez - 12th place, 17-18 Men's Decathlon

Byron Williams - 16th place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Lawerence Cairo - 16th place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Stephen Garcia - 16th place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Adam Mahmoud - 16th place, 17-18 Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Molly Streich - 13th place, 11-12 Girls 80m Hurdles

Eualia "Lolly" Gutierrez - 9th place, 9-10 Girls 800m

Ben Borchers - 20th place, 11-12 Boys 800m

Lilly Garcia - 22th place, 11-12 Girls Discus

Jaden Mora - 17th place, 9-10 Boys Long Jump

2016 usatf jr.png

Registration Links

December 1, 2016